Investors

AcuCort AB’s share is listed on the Swedish Spotlight Stock Market (since April 24, 2017) under the ticker ACUC and is traded through banks and stockbrokers.

Corporate Governance

2022

2022-05-04: Report from the Annual General Meeting 2022 (in Swedish)

2022-04-19: The Board of AcuCort AB’s proposal for decision on issue authorization for the Board (in Swedish)

2022-04-19: The Board of AcuCort AB’s proposal for resolution to amend the Articles of Association (in Swedish)

2022-04-19: Appendix to the proposal for resolution to amend the Articles of Association (in Swedish)

2022-03-28: Notice to the Annual General Meeting in AcuCort (in Swedish)

Proxy form (in Swedish)

2022-03-23: Changed date for Annual General Meeting in AcuCort

2022-02-20: Nomination Committee

The Nomination Committee for the 2022 Annual General Meeting has been appointed and comprises the following three members:

Jan Törnell, appointed by AQILION AB (Chairman)
Joachim Cato, appointed by John Fällström
Thomas Nestenius, appointed by Zoya Invest AB

2021

2021-04-28: Report from Annual General Meeting in AcuCort AB (in Swedish)

Articles of Association adopted at the Annual General Meeting 2021 (in Swedish)

2021-04-22: Proposal – Articles of Association adopted at the Annual General Meeting 2021-04-28 (in Swedish)

2021-04-21: The Nomination Committee’s in AcuCort AB’s proposal for a decision on a private placement of warrants 2021/2023 to the CEO (in Swedish)
2021-04-21: Terms and conditions for warrants series 2021/2023:A regarding new subscription of shares in AcuCort AB (in Swedish)
2021-04-21: The Nomination Committee’s in AcuCort AB’s proposal for a decision on a directed issue of warrants 2021/2023 to Board members (in Swedish)
2021-04-21: Terms for warrants series 2021/2023:B regarding new subscription of shares in AcuCort AB (in Swedish)

2021-04-21: The Board of AcuCort AB’s proposal for a resolution to amend the Articles of Association (in Swedish)

2021-04-21: The Board of AcuCort AB’s proposal for a decision on issue authorization for the Board (in Swedish)

2021-04-20: The Nomination Committee’s proposal for the Nomination Committee’s instructions prior to the 2022 Annual General Meeting (in Swedish)

2021-04-12: The Nomination Committee’s proposal for the election of board members and auditor in AcuCort AB (publ) (in Swedish)
Proxy form (in Swedish)

2021-03-30: Notice to the Annual General Meeting of AcuCort AB (in Swedish)

2021-01-08: Nomination Committee

The Nomination Committee for the 2021 Annual General Meeting has been appointed and comprises the following members:

Jan Törnell, appointed by AQILION AB
Nils Siegbahn, appointed by Sparbankstiftelsen Skånes Riskkapitalstiftelse (Chairman of the Nomination Committee)

2020

2020-05-12: Kommuniké från årsstämma i AcuCort AB

2020-04-14: Kallelse till årsstämma i AcuCort AB

Styrelsens förslag till beslut om ändring av bolagets Bolagsordning, hämta här.
Förslag till ny Bolagsordning, hämta förslaget här.
Här kan du hämta fullmaktsformulär.
Här kan du hämta poströstningsformulär.

2019
2019-06-26: Kommuniké från extra bolagsstämma i AcuCort AB

2019-06-12: Styrelsens förslag till beslut vid extra årsstämma 25 juni

2019-06-04: Kallelse till extra bolagsstämma i AcuCort AB

Här kan du hämta fullmaktsformulär.

2019-06-04: AcuCort kallar till extra bolagsstämma

2019-04-26: Kommuniké från årsstämma i AcuCort AB

2019-04-15: Valberedningen i AcuCort presenterar förslag på revisionsbolag inför årsstämma 2019

2019-04-04: Kompletterande pressmeddelande till Årsredovisning för räkenskapsåret 2018

2019-03-28: Kallelse till årsstämma i AcuCort AB

Här kan du hämta fullmaktsformulär.

2018
2018-03-22: Kommuniké från årsstämma i AcuCort AB

2018-03-07: Valberedningens förslag till årsstämman i AcuCort AB

2018-02-21: Kallelse till årsstämma i AcuCort AB

Articles of Association

Articles of Association adopted at the Annual General Meeting on May 4, 2022  (in Swedish)

Calendar 2022

Financial Reports                                                               
Interim Report January-June 2022 will be published on August 22, 2022

Financial reports

Interim Reports (Delårsrapporter):

2022

Interim Report Jan-Mar 2022 (in Swedish): Delårsrapport jan-mar 2022

2021

Full Year Report 2021, Jan-Dec 2o21 (in Swedish): Bokslutskommmuniké 2021

Interim Report Jan-Sep 2021 (in Swedish): Delårsrapport jan-sep 2021

Interim Report Jan-Jun 2021 (in Swedish): Delårsrapport jan-jun 2021

Interim Report Jan-Mar 2021 (in Swedish): Delårsrapport jan-mar 2021

2020

Full Year Report Jan-Dec 2020 (in Swedish): Bokslutskommuniké jan-dec 2020

Interim Report Jan-Sep 2020 (in Swedish): Delårsrapport jan-sep 2020

Interim Report Jan-Jun 2020 (in Swedish): Delårsrapport jan-jun 2020

Interim Report Jan-Mar 2020 (in Swedish): Delårsrapport jan-mar 2020

2019

Full Year Report Jan-Dec 2019 (in Swedish): Bokslutskommuniké jan-dec 2019

Interim Report Jan-Sep 2019 (in Swedish): Delårsrapport jan-sep 2019

Interim Report Jan-Jun 2019 (in Swedish): Delårsrapport jan-jun 2019

Interim Report Jan-Mar 2019 (in Swedish): Delårsrapport jan-mar 2019

2018

Full Year Report Jan-Dec 2018 (in Swedish): Bokslutskommuniké jan-dec 2018

Interim Report Jan-Sep 2018 (in Swedish): Delårsrapport jan-sep 2018  

Interim Report Jan-Jun 2018 (in Swedish): Delårsrapport jan-jun 2018  

Interim Report Jan-Mar 2018 (in Swedish): Delårsrapport jan-mar 2018

2017

Full Year Report Jan-Dec 2017 (in Swedish): Bokslutskommuniké jan-dec 2017  

Interim Report Jan-Sep 2017 (in Swedish): Delårsrapport jan-sep 2017  

Interim Report Jan-Jun 2017 (in Swedish): Delårsrapport jan-jun 2017  

Interim Report Jan-Mar 2017 (in Swedish): Delårsrapport jan-mar 2017

 

Annual Reports (Årsredovisningar)

Annual Report 2021 (in Swedish): Årsredovisning 2021

Annual Report 2020 (in Swedish): Årsredovisning 2020

Annual Report 2019 (in Swedish): Årsredovisning 2019

Annual Report 2018 (in Swedish): Årsredovisning 2018

Annual Report 2017 (in Swedish): Årsredovisning 2017

Annual Report 2016 (in Swedish): Årsredovisning 2016

Annual Report 2015 (in Swedish): Årsredovisning 2015

Annual Report 2014 (in Swedish): Årsredovisning 2014

 

Shareholders

Shareholders at March 31, 2022. The total number of issued shares is 31,281,590 and the total number of sharesholders is 1,796. Source: Euroclear Sweden AB.

Shareholders Shares% of total
AQILION AB5,069,06616.20
John Fällström3,125,0009.99
Försäkringsaktiebolaget, Avanza Pension1,985,6766.35
Nordnet Pensionsförsäkring AB
1,069,1063.42
Zoya Invest AB1,000,0003.20
Berne Gilbert Okdahl881,0002.82
Göran Ofsén 700,0002.24
Sparbanksstift Skånes Riskkap.Stift679,6342.17
UBP Clients Assets - Sweden514,8861.65
Perstorp Invest AB400,0001.28
Other shareholders15,857,22250.69
Total number of shares31,281,590100.00

Presentations 2022

2022-03-08: CEO Jonas Jönmark presented AcuCort at the Stockholm Corporate Finance Life Science Day in Stockholm, see the film here (in Swedish)

Presentations 2021

2021-08-23: CEO Jonas Jönmark presents AcuCort at the following events arranged by the Swedish Aktiespararna:

  • September 7, Aktiespararnas Aktiedag in Stockholm, see the film (in Swedish)
  • September 28, Aktiespararnas Aktiedag in Lund, see the film (in Swedish)
  • November 9, Stora Aktiedagen in Gothenburg, see the film (in Swedish)
  • November 30, Stora Aktiedagen in Stockholm, see the film (in Swedish)

The agenda and further details regarding the events, as well as details on accessing the digital events, will be made available on the Aktiespararna’s website. The presentations will be recorded and will be available following the conclusion of the events on AcuCort’s website, the IR section. The presentations will be held in Swedish.

Presentations 2020

2020-03-03: AcuCort company presentation at BioStock Live February 13th
See movie here.

Presentations 2019 (in Swedish)

2019-03-06: VD Mats Lindfors presenterade AcuCort på Life Science-Dagen 2019 den 6 mars i Göteborg. Se filmen från presentationen här.

2019-03-25: AcuCort deltar vid Bio-Europe Spring 2019 den 25-27 mars i Wien, Österrike. Länk till kongressen här.

Presentations 2018 (in Swedish)

2018-10-09: Mats Lindfors, VD, presenterar AcuCort och den senaste utvecklingen i bolaget på Kvinnoträffen i Göteborg den 15 oktober på Elite Park Avenue Hotel arrangerat av Aktiespararna. Se filmen från presentationen här.

2018-09-26: Mats Lindfors, VD, presenterar den senaste utvecklingen i bolaget och den pågående företrädesemissionen på Kockum Fritid, Västra Varvsgatan 8 i Malmö den 26 september. Film från presentationen hittar du här. Programmet hittar du på: www.aktiespararna.se/evenemang.

2018-09-24: Mats Lindfors, VD för AcuCort AB presenterar den senaste utvecklingen i bolaget och den pågående företrädesemissionen på Svenska Mässan i Göteborg den 24 september. Film från presentationen hittar du här. Programmet hittar du på: www.aktiespararna.se/evenemang.

2018-09-19: AcuCort är redo för avgörande bioekvivalensstudier och informerar om nyemission. Intervju med VD Mats Lindfors, se filmen här.

2018-03-28: AcuCorts VD Mats Lindfors ger en uppdatering, läs mer här.

2018-03-07: Life Science-dagen i Göteborg – VD Mats Lindfors presenterar AcuCort, se filmen här.

2018-01-19: Aktiedagen i Stockholm – VD Mats Lindfors presenterar AcuCort, läs mer här.

Presentations 2017 (in Swedish)

2017-03-09: Investerarträff Stockholm – VD Mats Lindfors presenterar AcuCort, film från presentationen.

2017-03-08: Life Sciencedagen Göteborg – VD Mats Lindfors presenterar AcuCort, film från presentationen.

2017-03-06: Aktiedagen Stockholm – VD Mats Lindfors presenterar AcuCort, film från presentationen.

2017-03-03: Intervju med VD Mats Lindfors inför noteringen på AktieTorget, film från presentationen.

Investment case: Five reasons to invest AcuCort AB

AcuCort’s ISICORT®, previously named Dexa ODF (Oral Dissolvable Film), is a ”rescue product” for important markets where the disease condition requires drugs with fast and potent effect

  • In connection with acute allergic reactions
  • In connection with croup attacks in children
  • In connection with chemotherapy-induced nausea and vomiting (CINV)

ISICORT® is a new, unique and smart drug candidate

  • A patient-friendly, innovative, with patented administration
  • Contains a well-known and well-documented anti-inflammatory substance – dexamethasone
  • Requires no change in view of treatment since dexamethasone is often prescribed for above mentioned diseases

ISICORT® offers several patient benefits compared to the currently used tablets:

  • Dissolves on the tongue – no water required
  • Cannot be spitted out ‒ important e.g. when children object to taking the medicine
  • A package thin and small like a business card ‒ can always be available
  • Simple to use ‒ one oral film = one acute dose
  • Indicatively shown faster absorption of active substance than the European reference product

ISICORT® can contribute to improved compliance, that is, to follow the physician’s ordination

  • Easy to bring along and use when it is needed

Short time and low risk in the continued product development

  • ISICORT® is approved by the Swedish Medical Products Agency (October 2020)
  • Application path for expanded approval within the EU identified
  • The registration process in Denmark, Finland, Iceland and Norway is ongoing via a so-called reciprocal procedure, Mutual Recognition Process (MRP)
  • Application path for market approval in the US identified and coordinated with the FDA

Information 2018 (in Swedish)

Emissionsmemorandum 2018

Teckningstid 21 september – 10 oktober 2018.
Erbjudandet riktar sig inte till personer vars deltagande förutsätter ytterligare prospekt registrering eller andra åtgärder än som följer av svensk rätt. Memorandumet får inte distribueras i Amerikas Förenta Stater, Kanada eller något annat land där distributionen eller erbjudandet kräver åtgärder enligt ovan eller strider mot regler i ett sådant land.

Hämta Emissionsmemorandum 2018 här.

Hämta anmälningssedel utan företräde här.

Intervju med VD Mats Lindfors, se filmen ”AcuCort är redo för avgörande bioekvivalensstudier och informerar om nyemission” här.

Information before the listing on AktieTorget 2017 (in Swedish)

2017-04-21: AcuCorts aktie handlas på AktieTorget från och med måndag den 24 april

Pressmeddelande

2017-04-19: Acucort AB noteras på AktieTorget den 24 april, 2017

Marknadsmeddelande 97/17

2017-03-30: Emissionen övertecknad

Pressmeddelande

2017-03-06: AcuCort inleder emission inför notering på AktieTorget

Här kan du hitta följande dokument:
Pressmeddelande, Memorandum, Erbjudandet i korthet

Articles of Association (in Swedish)

Här kan du hämta Bolagsordning 2017.

About Aqilion ‒ the principal owner

AQILION AB is a Swedish privately held biotechnology company focused on developing new innovative treatments for diseases caused by chronic inflammation and dysfunctional immunological reactions such as autoimmunity, www.aqilion.com.